Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston Seal Set For 17 Mobile Mast Telescope,Wiper Seal Set For 17 Mobile Mast Telescope,Wear Ring
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4516607
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 21, 2024 18:36
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO - 29-01-2024 16:33:32 MSE Qualified
2 S.N.DISTRIBUTORS - 29-01-2024 16:37:29 MSE Qualified
3 SUNDEEP AGENCIES - 29-01-2024 16:42:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON SEAL SET FOR 17 MOBILE MAST TELESCOPE,WIPER SEAL SET FOR 17 MOBILE MAST TELESCOPE,WEAR RING 120500.00 L1
2 S.N.DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON SEAL SET FOR 17 MOBILE MAST TELESCOPE,WIPER SEAL SET FOR 17 MOBILE MAST TELESCOPE,WEAR RING 120817.00 L2
3 SUNDEEP AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON SEAL SET FOR 17 MOBILE MAST TELESCOPE,WIPER SEAL SET FOR 17 MOBILE MAST TELESCOPE,WEAR RING 121510.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise