Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding For Metal Wheel 100 X6.0 X16 Mm,Cut Off Wheel, Size 4" X 1 Mm. Make: Carborandum/Grindwell/,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR ENGINEERS | Make : BIPICO Model : HAND HACKSAW BLADES HSS 300 x 12.5 x 0.63X18TPI Title : HAND HACKSAW BLADES HSS 300 x 12.5 x 0.63M X 18TPI, MAKE-BIPICO | 22-03-2024 10:41:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL (100X6X16) Title : EXCEL (100X6X16) | 20-03-2024 17:00:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | H.S. SERVICES | Make : na Model : GRINDING FOR METAL WHEEL 100X6.0X16MM Title : GRINDING FOR METAL WHEEL 100X6.0X16MM | 20-03-2024 19:42:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Make : CARBORANDOM Model : GRINDING FOR METAL WHEEL 100X6.0X16MM (4" X 1/4" X Title : GRINDING FOR METAL WHEEL 100X6.0X16MM (4" X 1/4" X 5/8" ) A24R-BF. | 20-03-2024 17:50:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | THE SALES PROMOTORS AND EXPIDITORES | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON LTD Model : GRINDING FOR METAL WHEEL 100 X 6.0 X 16 MM A24R-BF Title : GRINDING FOR METAL WHEEL 100 X 6.0 X 16 MM A24R-BF | 21-03-2024 20:32:27 | N/A | Evaluated |