Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Notice: Automotive & Electrical Components For Defence Equipment 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive And Electrical Components For Defence Equipment. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm Components Required Include: Fuel Cock On/Off Mcb 04 Pole Nozzle Pump Element Avr Assembly Carbon Bush Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Electrical Components, Defence Equipment, Fuel Cock, Mcb, Nozzle, Pump Element, Avr Assembly, Carbon Bush, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Cock On Off,Mcb 04 Pole,Nozzle,Pump Element,Avr Assy,Carbon Bush
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4899985
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 17:19
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 R.R MOHINDER PAL - 30-04-2024 12:38:26 MSE Qualified
2 RISHAB ENTERPRISES - 30-04-2024 12:33:12 MSE Qualified
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES - 30-04-2024 12:45:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RISHAB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Cock on off,MCB 04 Pole,Nozzle,Pump Element,AVR Assy,Carbon Bush 30798.00 L1
2 R.R MOHINDER PAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Cock on off,MCB 04 Pole,Nozzle,Pump Element,AVR Assy,Carbon Bush 32050.00 L2
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Cock on off,MCB 04 Pole,Nozzle,Pump Element,AVR Assy,Carbon Bush 36900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise