Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc Defibrillator Cum Monitor Complete With External Pacing Facility
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED | Make : ALLIED MEDICAL Model : ALLIED CARDIASAFE II Title : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor Complete With External Pacing Facility | 19-02-2024 18:37:00 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H.K International | Make : Electromedicals Model : LIFE GUARD B Title : DC DEFIBRILLATOR CUM MONITOR COMPLETE WITH EXTERNAL PACING FACILITY | 15-02-2024 18:38:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY | Make : MEDION Model : CARDIOMAX Title : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility (Q3) | 16-02-2024 12:14:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M P MARKETING | Make : MEDION Model : CARDIOMAX Title : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 16-02-2024 12:48:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE | Make : MEDION Model : CARDIOMAX Title : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 16-02-2024 12:35:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MIHIR LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Medion Model : Cardiomax Title : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 18-02-2024 19:52:34 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW SURGICAL COMPANY | Make : Shikha Surgicals Model : SS-OTT-3302 Title : System Operating Table For Neurosurgery | 13-02-2024 18:18:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OCEAN HEALTHCARE INDUSTRIES | Make : OCEAN HEALTHCARE INDUSTRIES Model : DF-70 PRO+ Title : Automated external defibrillator trainer | 17-02-2024 15:39:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 17-02-2024 12:31:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S S ENTERPRISE | Make : MEDION Model : CARDIOMAX Title : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility (Q3) | 16-02-2024 12:40:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | THE DRUG ON | Make : BPL Model : RELIFE 900 Title : DC DEFIBRILLATOR CUM MONITOR COMPLETE WITH EXTERNAL PACING FACILITY | 19-02-2024 14:34:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 17-02-2024 12:22:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIHIR LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 499878.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE DRUG ON (MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 514000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H.K International (MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 550000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY (MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 569800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 570000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S S ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 571000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M P MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 572000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NEW SURGICAL COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 588000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator cum Monitor complete with external pacing facility | 608504.00 | L9 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSoft rock 1500 cum with blasting in existing ept on halkanal sy no 20 (halkanal kere to marvanji sy no 104 huniyappana thota) of channagiri range.
Soft rock 1500 cum with blasting in existing ept on halkanal sy no 20 (halkanal kere to marvanji sy no 104 huniyappana thota) of channagiri range.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type