Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hand Pallet Truck Yellow,Hand Pallet Truck Orange,Weighing Scale,Extension Cord,Calculator
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3973734
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 17, 2023 20:12
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARAV TRADERS - 27-09-2023 10:53:32 N/A Qualified
2 ASHA TRADERS - 27-09-2023 00:06:45 N/A Qualified
3 M/S K.S. ENGINEERS - 27-09-2023 10:05:43 N/A Qualified
4 RAVIKIRAN INDUSTIRES - 27-09-2023 14:54:15 MSE Disqualified
5 RIDHRANSH INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-09-2023 11:57:53 MSE Disqualified
6 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES - 18-09-2023 14:49:52 N/A Disqualified
7 SIDDHARTHA SALES - 18-09-2023 11:45:52 MSE Disqualified
8 STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. - 23-09-2023 14:16:40 MSE Disqualified
9 UNIQUE EDGE CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 23:23:33 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHA TRADERS Item Categories : Hand Pallet truck Yellow,Hand Pallet Truck Orange,Weighing scale,Extension cord,Calculator 80200.00 L1
2 M/S K.S. ENGINEERS Item Categories : Hand Pallet truck Yellow,Hand Pallet Truck Orange,Weighing scale,Extension cord,Calculator 92640.00 L2
3 AARAV TRADERS Item Categories : Hand Pallet truck Yellow,Hand Pallet Truck Orange,Weighing scale,Extension cord,Calculator 101100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise