Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Almira,Executive High Back Revolving Chair,Executive High Back Mesh Revolving Chair,Office V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION
16858450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AANCHAL TRADING Co. | - | 19-03-2024 17:05:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Gautam Services | - | 29-03-2024 14:27:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s A To Z Suppliers | - | 29-03-2024 13:18:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION | - | 19-03-2024 17:23:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 11-03-2024 18:49:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PARASHWNATH FABRICATORS AND TRADERS | - | 29-03-2024 17:24:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | NILESH ENGINEERS | - | 09-03-2024 16:15:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 29-03-2024 17:13:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | RACHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 17:59:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 29-03-2024 17:50:50 | Kendriya Bhandar | Disqualified |
| 11 | Raghuvansh Group | - | 29-03-2024 13:36:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 15:20:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-03-2024 16:37:00 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 29-03-2024 12:46:47 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Office Almira,Executive High Back Revolving Chair,Executive High Back Mesh Revolving Chair,Office V | 16858450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RACHIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Office Almira,Executive High Back Revolving Chair,Executive High Back Mesh Revolving Chair,Office V | 16896370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AANCHAL TRADING Co. | Item Categories : Office Almira,Executive High Back Revolving Chair,Executive High Back Mesh Revolving Chair,Office V | 17033460.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Almira | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 932800.000 |
| Executive High Back Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1740900.000 |
| Executive High Back Mesh Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 861750.000 |
| Office Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 565000.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 967400.000 |
| Computer Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 526050.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 975500.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1385800.000 |
| White Board | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 635850.000 |
| Green Board | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 624150.000 |
| Dual Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 7053000.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 142500.000 |
| Reading Room Table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 221750.000 |
| Reading Room Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 226000.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreCustomised executive table,revolving mesh high back chair,revolving mesh mid back chair,customised
Read more
Executive chair revolving high back,executive visitor chair,executive chair revolving high back,vis
Read more
Executive chair revolving high back,executive visitor chair,executive chair revolving high back,vis
Read more
Executive office table,executive chair high back,revolving chair mid back,visitors chair,office cum
Read more
Executive revolving chair,premium executive desk,leatherite chair,office table,mesh back chair,offi
Read more
Revolving mid back chair,revolving high back chair,revolving executive high back chair,fixed chair
Read more
of your Industry type