Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reception Counter Or Table L Shape Or U Shape,Patient Examination Couch,Waiting Benches,Medical Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOHAM IMPEX
Contract Value
2044700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anuj Parihar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 18:15:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 10:34:03 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 18:35:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 06-02-2024 18:06:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOHAM IMPEX(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Reception Counter or Table L Shape or U Shape,Patient Examination Couch,Waiting Benches,Medical or | 2329700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Reception Counter or Table L Shape or U Shape,Patient Examination Couch,Waiting Benches,Medical or | 2977099.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Reception Counter or Table L Shape or U Shape,Patient Examination Couch,Waiting Benches,Medical or | 3718645.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reception Counter or Table L Shape or U Shape | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| Patient Examination Couch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 185000.000 |
| Waiting Benches | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 156500.000 |
| Medical or Surgical Beds | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 484500.000 |
| Emergency recovery trolley Hydraulic | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 91500.000 |
| Medicine Trolley, Dressing Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| Double Footsteps | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Cardiac Table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Revolving stool | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 30500.000 |
| X-ray view box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28200.000 |
| Color-coded bins for BMW | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| Screens or Curtains | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 111000.000 |
| Pigeon Lockers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| Bedside Lockers | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 172500.000 |
| Electric ICU Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| Steel Mortuary Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Crash Cart | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41000.000 |