Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Sc, 415 Vac, 200 L, 1000 Rpm, 22 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JESTEK ENGINEERING
1017010
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : MC20L63300000 Title : 22KW/6POLE, B-3, CRANE DUTY MOTOR | 02-08-2024 16:52:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ELEK TRADE & CO | Make : CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Model : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 200L, 1000RPM, 22KW Title : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 200L, 1000RPM, 22KW | 02-08-2024 19:58:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | g k enterprises | Make : AS PER NIT Model : AS PER TECHNICAL SPECS Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 03-08-2024 13:48:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : MOTOR | 03-08-2024 08:46:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | JESTEK ENGINEERING | Make : Hindustan Electric Brand Model : 22KW6P_2HC2 207-0603-G-2202272 Title : 22KW 6P S4 duty 200L Sq Cage Induction Motor | 02-08-2024 21:31:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 02-08-2024 17:06:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Bharat Bijlee Limited Model : 22KW/6 P / 200L / S4 40% 150 STARTS STOPS /HR / B3 Title : Line Operated Crane Duty Motors - 22KW/6 P / 200L / S4 40% 150 STARTS STOPS /HR / B3 / INSU CLASS H | 02-08-2024 15:48:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VULCAN ENTERPRISE | Make : VULCAN Model : VUL22 Title : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 200L, 1000RPM, 22KW | 01-08-2024 16:16:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JESTEK ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 200L, 1000RPM, 22KW | 861872.88 | L1 |
| 2 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 200L, 1000RPM, 22KW | 958474.58 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 200L, 1000RPM, 22KW | 979881.10 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415VAC, 200L, 1000RPM, 22KW | 1076819.83 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22KW 6P S4 duty 200L Sq Cage Induction Motor | Hindustan Electric Brand | 22KW6P_2HC2 207-0603-G-2202272 | 10 | ₹ 1017010.000 |
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in sc colony of jadekunte village in challakere taluk
Construction of cc road and drain in sc colony of jadekunte village in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreConstruction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreof your Industry type