Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regulator And Brush Box Assy,Speed Sensor Agb,Gear Mounting Bracket,Brake Shoe Assy,Hose,Air Horn A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5514351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 663 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHINGRA AUTO CORPORATION | - | 09-11-2024 14:22:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAINA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 17:57:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKAS AGENCIES | - | 09-11-2024 12:19:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAINA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REGULATOR AND BRUSH BOX ASSY,SPEED SENSOR AGB,GEAR MOUNTING BRACKET,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,HOSE,AIR HORN A | 9568.20 | L1 |
| 2 | DHINGRA AUTO CORPORATION | Item Categories : REGULATOR AND BRUSH BOX ASSY,SPEED SENSOR AGB,GEAR MOUNTING BRACKET,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,HOSE,AIR HORN A | 10251.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKAS AGENCIES | Item Categories : REGULATOR AND BRUSH BOX ASSY,SPEED SENSOR AGB,GEAR MOUNTING BRACKET,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,HOSE,AIR HORN A | 10667.00 | L3 |