Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frp Acid Storage Tank(hcl) For Storing 30% Hcl Of 15 Kl Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hardik Premjibhai Katariya
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCON FIBREGLASS & PLASTIC ENGG CO | Make : AMCON Model : AMCON045 Title : FRP TANK | 20-01-2024 14:36:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CALWIN ENGINEERS | Make : CALWIN Model : CE Title : FRP TANK | 10-01-2024 15:21:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHINTAN SALES | Make : Chintan Model : FRP Acid Storage Tank(HCL) Title : FRP Acid Storage Tank(HCL) For Storing 30% HCL Of 15 KL Capacity | 23-01-2024 16:27:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | EPP COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPP Composites PVT LTD Model : FRP Acid storage tank(HCL) for storing 30% HCL of Title : FRP Acid storage tank(HCL) for storing 30% HCL of 15 KL capacity | 23-01-2024 11:56:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | FIBRO PLASTICHEM (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : FIBRO PLASTICHEM (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Model : FP Title : FRP TANK | 18-01-2024 13:16:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GHAZIABAD FRP ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Storing 30% HCL Of 15 KL Capacity Title : FRP Acid Storage Tank(HCL) | 23-01-2024 17:28:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Suony Fibre Glass India Private Limited Model : Suony-FRP-15 Title : Manufacturing, Supply and testing of FRP tank (15 KL capacity) -NPCIL | 12-01-2024 19:04:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPER CHEMFAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : sviartanks Model : FRP TANK Title : FRP TANK | 22-01-2024 16:34:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHMECH COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHMECH Model : TCPL-FRP-TANK-15KL Title : FRP HCL STORAGE TANK | 19-01-2024 17:10:44 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPP COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FRP Acid storage tank(HCL) for storing 30% HCL of 15 KL capacity | 700920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FRP Acid storage tank(HCL) for storing 30% HCL of 15 KL capacity | 743400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMCON FIBREGLASS & PLASTIC ENGG CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FRP Acid storage tank(HCL) for storing 30% HCL of 15 KL capacity | 863296.00 | L3 |