Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical(g) Works Of Incoming Feeder With Transformer At Station , Electrification Of Different Station , Circulating Area ,Street Light, Rob,Fob, Lc Gates, And Other Electrical Work Including Removal Of 33/11 Kv/11 Kv/Lt Infringement In Doubling Line( Excl) Muzaffarpur Valmikinagar And At Any Other Place Under Dy Cee/C/N/Spj
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76078310 |
|
Reference Number |
EL-CN-MHX-ETEN-03-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76078310/viewNitPdf_4631845.pdf |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of platform, gate lodge, signal & station building, foundation for p.p. shelter & fob fouling mark and up gradation of khada rest house/camp office other miscellaneous work between kaptanganj (excl.) - valmikinagar (excl) in connection with doubling work of goarkhpur cantt - valmikinagar project of varanasi division of n.e. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of platform, gate lodge, signal & station building, foundation for p.p. shelter & fob fouling mark and up gradation of khada rest house/camp office other miscellaneous work between kaptanganj (excl.) - valmikinagar (excl) in connection with doubling work of goarkhpur cantt - valmikinagar project of varanasi division of n.e. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding and fixing barricading with maintenance between kaptanganj (excl.) - paniahwa (incl.) section in connection with doubling of gorakhpur cantt to valmikinagar project of varanasi division n.e.railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoving of ht (33/11kv) & lt over head electrical infringement coming in alignment of proposed multi tracking project in between new koderma (excl.) to gmo section and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of platform, gate lodge, signal & station building, foundation/ fabrication / supply & erection for p.p. shelter, fouling mark and other miscellaneous work between gorakhpur cantt (excl.) - pipraich (incl.) in connection with doubling work of gorakhpur cantt - valmikinagar project of varanasi division of n.e. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork and supplying , laying of blanketing material in formation, construction of minor bridges & other misc. works etc. between siswa bazar (excl) - paniahwa (incl) section in connection with doubling of gorakhpur cantt to valmikinagar of varanasi division n.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding round the clock electrical maintenance of 11kv sub station and other electrical works in vims, visakhapatnam from 01.04.2025 to 31.03.2026.
Providing round the clock electrical maintenance of 11kv sub station and other electrical works in vims, visakhapatnam from 01.04.2025 to 31.03.2026.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall, over head water tank, di of existing road (sh/mdr/odr) infringement location to new track alignment and road work between gorakhpur cantt - paniahwa section and any other miscellaneous civil work in connection with doubling of gorakhpur cantt to valmikinagar of varanasi division n. e. railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEngineering, procurement and construction (epc) tender for construction of doubling work including earth work, blanketing, minor bridges, major bridges, station& other buildings, platform work, lc work and other miscellaneous works for 25t indian railway standard loading from kundawachainpur (excl.)to raxaul (excl.) (i.e. ch.145.500 to 186.540) (total- 41.04 km) in connection with doubling of sitamarhi-raxaulsection in samastipur division of east central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImmediate or permanent restoration of 11kv indoor vcb switchgear panel at 33/11kv sub station bharari and electrical wiring of various panels at 33/11kv sub station sanjauli under mtc. electrical subdivision, bharari-01.
Immediate or permanent restoration of 11kv indoor vcb switchgear panel at 33/11kv sub station bharari and electrical wiring of various panels at 33/11kv sub station sanjauli under mtc. electrical subdivision, bharari-01.
Read moreof your Industry type