Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jr Ortho Revolving Chair,Peg Table 18 X 18,Sofa 02 Seater,Side Table,Jr. Executive Rev Chair,Execut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5325046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Q S R TRADERS
Contract Value
1272355
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Iqbal Bhat
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : AFH Model : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair Title : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 18-09-2024 21:37:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUHAN FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : CHOUHAN FURNITURE HOUSE Model : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair Title : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 18-09-2024 21:45:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MIRAJ JOINERY MILLS | Make : MIRAJ JOINERY MILLS Model : MJM-ORTHO.REV.CHR-3108 Title : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 13-09-2024 11:59:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : Boss Ortho Revolving Chair | 07-09-2024 12:57:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Q S R TRADERS | Make : QSR TRADERS Model : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair Title : Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 18-09-2024 21:31:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | QSR TRADERS | Jr Ortho Revolving Chair | 3 | ₹ 99960.000 |
| Peg Table 18 x 18 | QSR TRADERS | Peg Table 18 X 18 | 3 | ₹ 44850.000 |
| Sofa 02 Seater | QSR TRADERS | Sofa 02 Seater | 2 | ₹ 75900.000 |
| Side Table | QSR TRADERS | Side Table | 1 | ₹ 14950.000 |
| Jr. Executive Rev Chair | QSR TRADERS | Jr. Executive Rev Chair | 3 | ₹ 89670.000 |
| Executive Officer Table 6 x 3.5 | QSR TRADERS | Executive Officer Table 6 X 3.5 | 7 | ₹ 610750.000 |
| Centre Table Glass Top | QSR TRADERS | Centre Table Glass Top | 2 | ₹ 40580.000 |
| Steel Locker Small | QSR TRADERS | Steel Locker Small | 3 | ₹ 106395.000 |
| Executive Officer Table 3 x 5 | QSR TRADERS | Executive Officer Table 3 X 5 | 2 | ₹ 100800.000 |
| Computer Table 2 x 4 | QSR TRADERS | Computer Table 2 X 4 | 3 | ₹ 88500.000 |