Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Dissolved Gas Analyser (Online Dga) , As Per Annexure Enclosed.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4124037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED
8441720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHROMATORAPHY AND INSTRUMENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GE Model : Transfix DGA 500 Title : ONLINE DISSOLVED GAS ANALYSER (ONLINE DGA) , AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. (Q3) | 06-11-2023 10:48:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : MTE Model : HYDROCAL 1005 Title : ONLINE DISSOLVED GAS ANALYSER | 06-11-2023 18:14:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Item Categories : ONLINE DISSOLVED GAS ANALYSER (ONLINE DGA) , AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. | 8614000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHROMATORAPHY AND INSTRUMENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ONLINE DISSOLVED GAS ANALYSER (ONLINE DGA) , AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. | 10817100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONLINE DISSOLVED GAS ANALYSER | MTE | HYDROCAL 1005 | 4 | ₹ 8441720.000 |
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreof your Industry type