Tender Details

About Tender

đź”§ Procurement Alert: 3 Phase Induction Motor đź”§ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 3 Phase Induction Motor With A Capacity Of 37 Kw And 225 S2 Frame. đź“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. This Procurement Is A Strategic Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The High Standards Required For Industrial Applications. Keywords: 3 Phase Induction Motor, 37 Kw, 225 S2 Frame, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
3 Phase Induction Motor 37 Kw 225 S2 Frame
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4978517
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 22:59
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Niraj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION Make : Angel Model : Aii - 6 Title : SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW 03-06-2024 17:00:36 MSE Disqualified
2 AST ELECTRICALS Make : ABB Model : 3GBA 221 210-ADCIN ,FRAME-M2BAX 225SMA 2 Title : TEFC, 3-phase, squirrel cage induction motor 31-05-2024 12:10:13 N/A Disqualified
3 BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : CG Model : 37KW 2P 225 FRAME IE2 CG MOTOR Title : 37KW 2P 225 FRAME IE2 CG MOTOR 03-06-2024 13:33:51 N/A Qualified
4 BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES Make : ABB Model : ABB - 37kw 3-ph sq cage induction motor Frame 225 Title : ABB - 37kw 3-ph sq cage induction motor Frame 225 IE2 B3 Foot Mounting Sq Duty IP55 03-06-2024 17:07:49 N/A Qualified
5 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : Induction Motor 03-06-2024 15:06:40 N/A Disqualified
6 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NGEF Model : AM225S2P37KWB3IE2S1 Title : AM225S2P37KWB3IE2S1 03-06-2024 08:52:14 N/A Disqualified
7 SELVANAYAKI AGENCIES Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : BHARAT BIJLEE 2 POLE 3000 RPM Title : BHARAT BIJLEE INDUCTION MOTOR 03-06-2024 11:10:21 N/A Disqualified