Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
432 40 047 4,432 40 0362,432 40 372,175 45 119,175 45 046,5330 381618
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3910220
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 16:22
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTI ENTERPRISES - 14-09-2023 07:59:37 MSE Qualified
2 Auto Trac Corporation - 14-09-2023 09:17:30 MSE Qualified
3 BHIM AUTOMOBILES - 13-09-2023 18:45:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AARTI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 432-40-047-4,432-40-0362,432-40-372,175-45-119,175-45-046,5330-381618 133739.20 L1
2 BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 432-40-047-4,432-40-0362,432-40-372,175-45-119,175-45-046,5330-381618 156000.00 L2
3 Auto Trac Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 432-40-047-4,432-40-0362,432-40-372,175-45-119,175-45-046,5330-381618 162270.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise