Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 04 Inch,Grinding Wheel 4 Inch,Welding Cable,Clamp Meter,Multime
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADI SHAKTI SALES | - | 13-11-2023 16:54:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kadam karan automobile | - | 13-11-2023 14:34:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SSTRADING | - | 13-11-2023 16:22:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kadam karan automobile(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 04 Inch,Grinding Wheel 4 Inch,Welding Cable,Clamp Meter,Multime | 72820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SSTRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 04 Inch,Grinding Wheel 4 Inch,Welding Cable,Clamp Meter,Multime | 75321.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AADI SHAKTI SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 04 Inch,Grinding Wheel 4 Inch,Welding Cable,Clamp Meter,Multime | 77618.00 | L3 |