Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Sabut Lal Mirch,Kasturi Methi,Rai,Maithi Sabut,Tej
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3821175
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 03:45
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARUSHI ENTERPRISES - 20-08-2023 12:23:15 MSE Qualified
2 KANSAL TRADERS - 20-08-2023 11:58:33 N/A Qualified
3 M.K. TRADERS - 20-08-2023 12:14:08 MSE Qualified
4 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-08-2023 17:42:15 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANSAL TRADERS Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Sabut Lal Mirch,Kasturi Methi,Rai,Maithi Sabut,Tej 161974.00 L1
2 AARUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Sabut Lal Mirch,Kasturi Methi,Rai,Maithi Sabut,Tej 169033.00 L2
3 M.K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Sabut Lal Mirch,Kasturi Methi,Rai,Maithi Sabut,Tej 173999.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise