Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Heat Shrink,Heat Shrink 11 Kv,Heat Shrink 6.6 Kv
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4248362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 24, 2023 22:04
End Date
Expired 15/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.K.ENGINEERS

Contract Value

233300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Panneer Sudarshan
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 36 ELECTRICAL SERVICES Make : RACHEM Model : RAYCHEM Title : 3.3 KV OUT DOOR 400 SQ MM HEAT SHRINK 30-01-2024 00:56:14 N/A Evaluated
2 DECCAN ELECTRICALS Make : COMPAQ Model : Compaq – 6.6kv 3cx400.sqmm.outdoor termination kit Title : Compaq– 6.6kv 3cx400. sqmm. outdoor termination kit. 19-02-2024 22:20:18 N/A Evaluated
3 Excel Enterprises Make : RAYCHEM Model : H/S OUTDOOR TERMINATION KIT, 3CX400 SQMM, 3.3 KV Title : RAYCHEM MAKE HEAT SHRINK OUTDOOR TYPE END TERMINATION KIT FOR 400 SQMM, 3 CORE, 3.3KV, XLPE CABLE 14-12-2023 18:12:50 N/A Evaluated
4 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Heat shrink 14-12-2023 17:43:46 N/A Evaluated
5 M/S Santanu Choudhury Make : 3M Model : 3MHO 11kV (E) 3C 400 Double armoured Title : Outdoor Termination for double armoured XLPE cable 11KVE 3C 400 30-11-2023 17:48:58 N/A Evaluated
6 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : Model : Title : 15-12-2023 10:44:25 N/A Evaluated
7 M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS Make : DENSION CABLE JOINT KIT Model : DENSION CABLE JOINT KIT Title : DENSION CABLE JOINT KIT 30-01-2024 10:18:08 N/A Evaluated
8 Mahavir Industrial Corporation Make : 3M Model : MHO 3.3KV 3C 400 Title : 3M Outdoor Termination Kit 23-12-2023 15:52:33 N/A Evaluated
9 MULTI PRESSINGS Make : Model : Title : 11-12-2023 16:23:18 MSE Evaluated
10 NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE Make : RAYCHEM Model : RAYCHEM MAKE 3C X 400 SQMM OUTDOOR TERMINATION KIT Title : RAYCHEM MAKE 3C X 400 SQMM OUTDOOR TERMINATION KIT AAA6437058 28-11-2023 17:49:32 N/A Evaluated
11 Oshiv Engineers Make : ASCON Model : HEAT SHRINKABLE OUTDOOR KIT Title : ASCON HEAT SHRINKABLE OUTDOOR KIT 11-12-2023 13:26:59 N/A Evaluated
12 PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M HEAT SHRINK OUTDOOR END TERMINATION KIT. SIZE: 11KV 3C X 400SQMM 29-11-2023 17:45:58 N/A Evaluated
13 R.K.ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : Heat shrink (Q3) , Heat shrink 11KV (Q3) , Heat sh Title : Heat shrink (Q3) , Heat shrink 11KV (Q3) , Heat shrink 6.6KV (Q3) 15-02-2024 21:08:51 N/A Evaluated
14 SARDARJI AND SONS Make : COMPAQ INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD Model : 3.3KV 3X400SQMM O/D END TERMINATION KIT Title : HEAT SHRINK 3.3KV 3X400SQMM O/D END TERMINATION KIT 28-12-2023 23:45:16 N/A Evaluated
15 Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores Make : DENSONS Model : DENSONS OUT DOOR END TERMINATION FOR 3.3KV 3CX400 Title : DENSONS OUT DOOR END TERMINATIONJOINTING KIT FOR 3.3KV 3CX400 09-12-2023 18:24:03 N/A Evaluated
16 TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE Make : REPL XICON Model : 3.3kV(E) 3Cx400sqmm Heat Shrink OutdoorTermination Title : Heat Shrink type Outdoor Termination kit, Suitable for 3.3kV (E) 3Cx400 sq mm AL/XLPE Cable 10-01-2024 17:18:57 N/A Evaluated
17 VISHWA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MS-SEAL Model : HEAT SHRINK END TERMINATION KIT OUTDOOR Title : HEAT SHRINK END TERMINATION KIT OUTDOOR 3 CORE 400 SQ MM 3.3 KV 29-11-2023 15:13:53 MSE Evaluated
18 YAMUNA CABLE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Yamuna Cable Accessories Pvt Ltd Model : XSO-15 Title : 3.3 KV 3 CORE 400 SQ MM XLPE ALUMINIUM ARMOURED CABLE HEAT SHRINKABLE OUTDOOR TERMINATION KIT 11-12-2023 17:08:41 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Heat shrink (Q3) , Heat shrink 11KV (Q3) , Heat shrink 6.6KV (Q3) NA Heat shrink (Q3) , Heat shrink 11KV (Q3) , Heat sh 30 ₹ 53010.000
Heat shrink (Q3) , Heat shrink 11KV (Q3) , Heat shrink 6.6KV (Q3) NA Heat shrink (Q3) , Heat shrink 11KV (Q3) , Heat sh 30 ₹ 57870.000
Heat shrink (Q3) , Heat shrink 11KV (Q3) , Heat shrink 6.6KV (Q3) NA Heat shrink (Q3) , Heat shrink 11KV (Q3) , Heat sh 20 ₹ 122420.000