Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Workstation With Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED
164516.78
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Elite Tower 800 G9 Desktop PC Title : Workstation | 19-08-2024 16:43:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : HP Model : HP Z2 Tower G9 Workstation Title : HP Z2 Tower G9 Workstation | 06-08-2024 18:29:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YURA PC Model : YW100 Title : Computer Workstation | 20-08-2024 10:28:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PR COMPUTERS | Make : DELL Model : (Dell Precision 3660 Tower) workstation Title : (Dell Precision 3660 Tower) workstation | 19-08-2024 17:49:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP Z2 G9 Workstation | 20-08-2024 10:41:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Computer Workstation with Accessories | 164516.78 | L1 |
| 2 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Computer Workstation with Accessories | 199918.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | Item Categories : Computer Workstation with Accessories | 237890.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PR COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Computer Workstation with Accessories | 241300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Item Categories : Computer Workstation with Accessories | 281000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Workstation | YURA PC | YW100 | 1 | ₹ 164516.780 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreof your Industry type