Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 2 Qr,Register 4 Qr,Register 6 Qr,Register 8 Qr,Log Books For Diesel,Peon Book,Dak Diary,Despat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JETHURI PRINTERS
Contract Value
2610866
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Bisht
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-12-2023 10:17:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUDHYANIK UTPADAK SAHKARI SAMITI LIMITED PINGRI PINGRA | - | 09-12-2023 23:55:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 09-12-2023 19:51:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JETHURI PRINTERS | - | 13-12-2023 14:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUMIT STATIONERS PRINTERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 06-12-2023 19:46:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JETHURI PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 2QR,Register 4QR,Register 6QR,Register 8QR,Log Books for diesel,Peon Book,Dak Diary,Despat | 2610866.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 2QR,Register 4QR,Register 6QR,Register 8QR,Log Books for diesel,Peon Book,Dak Diary,Despat | 4179590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A R K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 2QR,Register 4QR,Register 6QR,Register 8QR,Log Books for diesel,Peon Book,Dak Diary,Despat | 5855280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AUDHYANIK UTPADAK SAHKARI SAMITI LIMITED PINGRI PINGRA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 2QR,Register 4QR,Register 6QR,Register 8QR,Log Books for diesel,Peon Book,Dak Diary,Despat | 6355750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Register 2QR | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| Register 4QR | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Register 6QR | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| Register 8QR | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 79500.000 |
| Log Books for diesel | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Peon Book | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Dak Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Despatch Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2980.000 |
| Paper Weight | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Stapler Big Size and Small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| Stapler Small Size and big size Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Punching Machine Single | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Carban Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Black Marker normal | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2625.000 |
| Scissor Small or Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Gum | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Fevicol Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Fevistick | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 625.000 |