Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate,Pressure Vessel Plate,Pressure Vessel Cs Plate,Cs Plate,Cs Plate,Cs Plate,Cs Plate,Cs Plate,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 13:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITEDBRIGHT STEEL CENTRE
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 11-10-2023 18:12:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 11:43:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAGAR ISPAT | - | 09-10-2023 19:47:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 80765.100 |
| Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 380 | ₹ 235410.000 |
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 101845.800 |
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 228117.600 |
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 812430.000 |
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 184788.000 |
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 950 | ₹ 1160235.000 |
| Pressure Vessel CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 138060.000 |
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 6500 | ₹ 3658590.000 |
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 66906.000 |
| CS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 102217.500 |
| Pressure Vessel Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 201240.000 |
| SS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 75933.000 |
| Pressure Vessel SS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 35895.600 |
| SS Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 33364.500 |
Construction of c c road and drain at s c colony in kamaladinni village of mudalagi taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at s c colony in kamaladinni village of mudalagi taluka
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at s c colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at s c colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreConstruction of c c road at managaon village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Construction of c c road at managaon village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreR p c layout gs-03
R p c layout general stall-03, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.21,117, emd rs.16,106, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-01
R p c layout general stall-01, area-96 sq.ft, mlf rs.20,906, emd rs.15,945, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-05
R p c layout general stall-05, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.13,125, emd rs.10,011, license period 6 years
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreConstruction of c c road at aladal village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist ch 0.00 to 0.326km
Construction of c c road at aladal village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist ch 0.00 to 0.326km
Read moreof your Industry type