Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Circular Stainless Steel Wire Brush ( Spindle Type) Size: 70 Mm X 10 Mm X 0.12 Mm 0.2 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4190888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BURNER MORISON & CO | Make : MARUTI Model : 70mm X 10mm X 0.12mm - 2-0.2mm Title : CIRCULAR STAINLESS STEEL WIRE BRUSH ( SPINDLE TYPE) SIZE: 70 MM X 10 MM X 0.12 MM - 0.2 MM (Q3) | 30-11-2023 21:10:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUSTRIAL BRUSHWARE Model : Circular Stainless Steel wire Brush Size: 70 mm X Title : Circular Stainless Steel wire Brush Size: 70 mm X 10 mm X 0.12 mm -0.2 mm | 30-11-2023 17:04:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BURNER MORISON & CO | Item Categories : CIRCULAR STAINLESS STEEL WIRE BRUSH ( SPINDLE TYPE) SIZE: 70 MM X 10 MM X 0.12 MM - 0.2 MM | 14491.53 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type