Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Galvanized Roofing Sheet 12 Ft X 3.5 Ft
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3586377
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 20, 2023 00:02
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HI-TECH ENGINEERS - 28-06-2023 16:39:00 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S MAHARAJ ENTERPRISES - 24-06-2023 12:27:57 MII Qualified
3 SAHARA AUTOMOBILES - 24-06-2023 12:38:53 MII MSE Qualified
4 SARV SHAKTI SALES - 24-06-2023 12:46:32 MII Qualified
5 SIMRAN INDUSTRIES - 20-06-2023 16:51:00 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAHARAJ ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Galvanized Roofing Sheet 12 Ft x 3.5 Ft 484700.00 L1
2 SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Galvanized Roofing Sheet 12 Ft x 3.5 Ft 530026.00 L2
3 SARV SHAKTI SALES (MII) Item Categories : Galvanized Roofing Sheet 12 Ft x 3.5 Ft 561466.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise