Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Shapener,Fevicol Big,Register 200 Pages,File Cover Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4397237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEE TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 14:33:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 27-12-2023 14:52:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 14:31:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 14:30:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Shapener,Fevicol Big,Register 200 pages,File cover colour | 7450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Shapener,Fevicol Big,Register 200 pages,File cover colour | 9035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CEE TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Shapener,Fevicol Big,Register 200 pages,File cover colour | 10550.00 | L3 |