Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Urgent Repairing Of 550 V 440 V Overhead Lines With Poles At Lower Kenda Colliery
|
| Description |
Urgent Repairing Of 550 V 440 V Overhead Lines With Poles At Lower Kenda Colliery
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2026_ECL_359217_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/KND/AE(ENM)/55(TN)/26-27/08 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lower Kenda Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=372084 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2026
Expired 106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreDismantling, repairing and maintenance job of 11kv, 3.3kv, 550v and 440v overhead lines under msam colliery
Dismantling, repairing and maintenance job of 11kv, 3.3kv, 550v and 440v overhead lines under msam colliery
Read moreNew installation of 550v/440v overhead line at gogla colliery staff colony of madhaipur colliery.
New installation of 550v/440v overhead line at gogla colliery staff colony of madhaipur colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 150hp gec make 550v pump motor of new kenda colliery under kenda area.
Complete repairing of 150hp gec make 550v pump motor of new kenda colliery under kenda area.
Read moreRenovation of ht n lt overhead lines including poles at haripur colony at haripur colliery under chora 10 pit colliery, kenda area.
Renovation of ht n lt overhead lines including poles at haripur colony at haripur colliery under chora 10 pit colliery, kenda area.
Read moreTowards repairing and rectification of overhead line containing 6.6kv,550v and 440v
Towards repairing and rectification of overhead line containing 6.6kv,550v and 440v also replacement of foulty cable at different location of loyabad colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing-rewinding of 500kva, 11kv-440v transformer installed at new kenda colliery
Complete repairing-rewinding of 500kva, 11kv-440v transformer installed at new kenda colliery
Read moreMaintenance, repairing / renovation of 3.3 kv and other 550v, 440v o/h lines at damagoria colliery under c/v area.
Maintenance, repairing / renovation of 3.3 kv and other 550v, 440v o/h lines at damagoria colliery under c/v area.
Read moreConstruction of colony roads at lower kenda colliery under kenda area
Construction of colony roads at lower kenda colliery under kenda area
Read moreof your Industry type