Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Maruti Gypsy Modification And Bullet Proofing 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Modification And Bulletproofing Of Maruti Gypsy Vehicles, Including The Front Bulletproof Windshield Glass. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Vehicle Modification And Adherence To Stringent Bulletproofing Standards. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Maruti Gypsy, Vehicle Modification, Bullet Proofing, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modification And Bullet Proofing Of Maruti Gypsy Alongwith Fwg,Bullet Proof Wind Shield Glass Front
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5094511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 16-07-2024 18:33:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 16-07-2024 18:50:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 16-07-2024 16:36:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 23:41:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SYEDA BANO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2024 11:51:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modification and bullet proofing of Maruti Gypsy alongwith fwg,Bullet Proof Wind Shield Glass Front | 224200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modification and bullet proofing of Maruti Gypsy alongwith fwg,Bullet Proof Wind Shield Glass Front | 245172.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modification and bullet proofing of Maruti Gypsy alongwith fwg,Bullet Proof Wind Shield Glass Front | 254500.00 | L3 |