Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Urgent Bid Invitation: 7421700256 Case Canvas Telescope Sight Fir 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Case Canvas Telescope Sight Fir For The 7.62 X 51 Mm Assault Rifle, As Per The Defence Research & Development Organisation (Drdo) Reference Number Cwc 262/52. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Telescope Sight, Assault Rifle, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Case Canvas, 7.62 X 51 Mm, Bid Submission, Drg. No. Cwc 262/52| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7421700256 Case Canvas Telescope Sight Fir 7.62 X 51 Mm Assault Rifle, (Drg. No. Cwc 262/52) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA CANVAS COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NAGEM/2024/B/4908165 | 22-05-2024 17:58:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAU Title : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAULT RIFLE, (DRG. NO. CWC-262/52) | 23-05-2024 14:20:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHWARYA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM Title : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAULT RIFLE, (DRG. NO. CWC-262/52) | 23-05-2024 14:39:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DAYA INDUSTRIES | Make : N.A. Model : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT Title : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT | 23-05-2024 10:20:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INSTRUMECH | Make : DEFENCE CUSTOM Model : DEFENCE CUSTOM Title : CASE CANVAS 7.62 | 12-05-2024 17:27:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S A D ENTERPRISES | Make : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR Model : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR Title : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAULT RIFLE, (DRG. NO. CWC-262/52) | 23-05-2024 13:21:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHAMA TRADERS | Make : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT Model : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR Title : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAULT RIFLE, (DRG. NO. CWC-262/52) | 21-05-2024 11:05:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCO Title : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCO | 22-05-2024 12:16:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SURVEY EQUIPMENTS SUPPLING AGENCY | Make : SESA Model : SESA Title : CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAULT RIFLE | 22-05-2024 19:59:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS | Make : NA Model : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X Title : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAULT RIFLE, (DRG. NO. CWC-262/52) . | 23-05-2024 13:21:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR Title : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAULT RIFLE, (DRG. NO. CWC-262/52) | 23-05-2024 14:15:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT Title : 7421700256 CASE CANVAS TELESCOPE SIGHT FIR 7.62 X 51 MM ASSAULT RIFLE, (DRG. NO. CWC-262/52) . | 23-05-2024 14:09:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |