Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Electronic Components And Accessories 💻🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Components And Accessories To Support Critical Military Operations. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 04, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Mother Board Battery 12 V 7 Ah Printer Head Maintenance Kit Dvd Writer Processor Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Reliability And Quality In The Supply Of Such Components To Defense Establishments. Keywords: Procurement, Electronic Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Battery, Mother Board, Printer Head, Maintenance Kit, Dvd Writer, Processor| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board,Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Printer Head,Maintanance Kit,Dvd Writer,Processor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 15:17:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 23-05-2024 11:48:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 03-06-2024 19:48:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 02-06-2024 12:00:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 12:09:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shiv Shakti Advertising | - | 09-06-2024 12:33:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 11:53:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WASU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mother Board,Bty 12V 7AH,Printer Head,Maintanance Kit,DVD Writer,Processor | 36967.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mother Board,Bty 12V 7AH,Printer Head,Maintanance Kit,DVD Writer,Processor | 39550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mother Board,Bty 12V 7AH,Printer Head,Maintanance Kit,DVD Writer,Processor | 48200.00 | L3 |