Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Bare Shaft Pump Procurement For Chennai Petroleum 🏭 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Bare Shaft Pump, Model Number 1799991184. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Bare Shaft Pump, Chennai Petroleum, Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1799991184 Complete Bare Shaft Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POSITIVE METERING PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1065336
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETZSCH TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Netzsch Technologies India Private Limited Model : NM090BY02S12B Title : Nemo -Progressive cavity pump | 23-05-2024 14:55:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | POSITIVE METERING PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Positive Model : SC10,SC20,SC25,SC30,SC40,SC50,SC60 Title : Screw Pump | 15-05-2024 11:43:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISANSI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : RISANSI Model : RTOH4285ABBN Title : RISANSI MAKE SINGLE SCREW PUMP FOR SLOP OIL | 15-05-2024 10:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POSITIVE METERING PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1799991184 COMPLETE BARE SHAFT PUMP | 1065336.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISANSI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1799991184 COMPLETE BARE SHAFT PUMP | 2409558.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Screw Pump | Positive | SC10,SC20,SC25,SC30,SC40,SC50,SC60 | 3 | ₹ 1065336.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreof your Industry type