Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field Vane Shear Test Apparatus,Split Spoon Samplers,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Technical Education Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4444692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHALAXMI SCIENTIFIC SYNDICATE
525300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED SCIENTIFIC & ENGG. WORKS | - | 13-01-2024 15:05:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | atharv scientific & engineering works | - | 13-01-2024 16:14:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING | - | 09-01-2024 15:56:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 16:59:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 19:27:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LABLINE INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-01-2024 17:47:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 15:14:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI SCIENTIFIC SYNDICATE | - | 15-01-2024 20:04:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MICRO TEKNIK | - | 16-01-2024 16:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MOIZ ENGINEERING LAB | - | 10-01-2024 17:47:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | - | 15-01-2024 17:48:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 17:36:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | STEEL FABRICATORS | - | 16-01-2024 13:47:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI SCIENTIFIC SYNDICATE | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 525300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 573480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED SCIENTIFIC & ENGG. WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 598500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 602900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LABLINE INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 660741.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 831640.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 895956.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MICRO TEKNIK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 1099599.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sieve Shaker,Sample Exactor,Dial Gauges,Oven,Field vane shear test apparatus,Split spoon samplers,M | 1364906.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sieve Shaker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| Sample Exactor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Dial Gauges | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Oven | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Field vane shear test apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| Split spoon samplers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Moulds for CBR Test | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Moulds for Standard compaction test | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Moulds for permeability test | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| Moulds for Relative density test | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33400.000 |
| Lab Vane shear Test apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Motorized Liquid limit test apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Set of IS Sieves | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
Purchase of direct shear test apparatus and sieve shaker with sieve set
Purchase of direct shear test apparatus and sieve shaker with sieve set
Read moreSieve set,sieve set,electric sieve shaker,weighing balance 50kg,weighing balance 02kg,electric oven
Read more
Mechanical sieve shaker with sieve set,hot air oven,los angeles abrasion testing machine,aggregate
Read more
Sieve shaker roatap,jaw crusher,mechanical tray dryer,hot air oven,vernier caliper digital,screw ga
Read more
Sieve shaker gyratory for 20_30 and 45cm dia sieves with digital timer,hot air oven-digital-60x60x6
Read more
Bmc of usha instruments and chemicals make hot air oven muffle furnace humidity cabinet sieve shaker and roller crusher at ntpc gadarwara
Bmc of usha instruments and chemicals make hot air oven muffle furnace humidity cabinet sieve shaker and roller crusher at ntpc gadarwara
Read moreof your Industry type