Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A. Io Box Or Surface Or Gang Box,B. Dual Port Face Plate,C. Rj45 Io Network Keystone Jack,D. Io Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4294485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M S TRADERS
Contract Value
55500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sabrina Pereira
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 15:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 15-12-2023 16:32:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHOURYA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 14:22:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A. IO Box or Surface or Gang Box,B. Dual Port Face Plate,C. RJ45 IO Network Keystone Jack,D. IO Box | 55500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : A. IO Box or Surface or Gang Box,B. Dual Port Face Plate,C. RJ45 IO Network Keystone Jack,D. IO Box | 68850.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. IO Box or Surface or Gang Box | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| B. Dual Port Face Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| C. RJ45 IO Network Keystone Jack | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| D. IO Box or Surface or Gang Box | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| E. Dual Port Face Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| F. RJ45 IO Network Keystone Jack | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 19500.000 |