Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Components, Including: 🔧 Wire Brass (Dia 0.8) 🔩 Eng Mounting Pad 🔧 Rubber Seal (10x20) 🔧 Starting Rope For Engines 🔧 Cylinder Head Gasket Bid Submission Deadline: 10/06/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defense Components, Wire Brass, Eng Mounting Pad, Rubber Seal, Starting Rope, Cylinder Head Gasket, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Wire Brass Dia 0 8,Eng Mounting Pad,10 20 Rubber Seal For,Starting Rope Eng,Cylinder Head Gasket
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4961239
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 20, 2024 17:10
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURU KRIPA ASSOCIATES - 08-06-2024 13:20:51 N/A Qualified
2 PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES - 06-06-2024 18:28:14 N/A Qualified
3 SHRI ABHIMANYU AUTOMOBILES - 09-06-2024 11:09:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WIRE BRASS DIA 0 8,ENG MOUNTING PAD,10 20 RUBBER SEAL FOR,STARTING ROPE ENG,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 25700.00 L1
2 GURU KRIPA ASSOCIATES Item Categories : WIRE BRASS DIA 0 8,ENG MOUNTING PAD,10 20 RUBBER SEAL FOR,STARTING ROPE ENG,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 26055.00 L2
3 SHRI ABHIMANYU AUTOMOBILES Item Categories : WIRE BRASS DIA 0 8,ENG MOUNTING PAD,10 20 RUBBER SEAL FOR,STARTING ROPE ENG,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 26525.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise