Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Managed Lan 24 Port Switch,Ofc Armor Cable,Optical To Ethernet Converter,Ofc Splicing Work,Ofc Join
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 03:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K J ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 13:51:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.R SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-02-2024 13:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 14:12:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.R SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Managed Lan 24 Port Switch,OFC Armor Cable,Optical to ethernet converter,ofc splicing work,ofc join | 199700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Managed Lan 24 Port Switch,OFC Armor Cable,Optical to ethernet converter,ofc splicing work,ofc join | 214800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K J ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Managed Lan 24 Port Switch,OFC Armor Cable,Optical to ethernet converter,ofc splicing work,ofc join | 218570.00 | L3 |