Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Mass Flow Controllers 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mass Flow Controllers Capable Of Handling Higher Flow Ranges For Use In Process Piping. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing Reliable And Precise Flow Control Solutions For Critical Applications. Keywords: Mass Flow Controllers, Gas Flow Control, Process Piping, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mass Flow Controllers For Gas Flow Control At Higher Flow Ranges In Process Piping
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RESEARCH SUPPORTERS INDIA | Make : rsi Model : RSI – PEM- AEM- 300 Title : ELECTROLYZER | 26-06-2024 18:10:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TECHSOL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alicat Model : MC-10SCCM-D-DB9M/5M,5IN,RIN,LVD,RVD Title : Mass Flow Controller | 26-06-2024 15:32:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHSOL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Mass Flow Controllers for Gas Flow Control at Higher Flow Ranges in process piping | 790600.00 | L1 |
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type