Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Fiber Optical Collimators And Couplers 🔬 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fiber Optical Collimators And Couplers. 🌟 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. Keywords: Fiber Optical Collimators, Couplers, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Optical Collimators And Couplers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fiber Optical Collimators and Couplers | 6721574.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCITECH INCORPORATIONS | Item Categories : Fiber Optical Collimators and Couplers | 6729650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANNIDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fiber Optical Collimators and Couplers | 7173614.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN BUSINESS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Fiber Optical Collimators and Couplers | 7575469.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreof your Industry type