Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Opportunity: Surge Arrestor And Surge Ear Installation ⚡️ Power Transmissions Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited (Ptcul), Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Supply And Erection Of Surge Arrestors And Surge Ears At The 132 K V Substation In Mangalore, Roorkee. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 29,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Technical Expertise And Experience In The Installation Of Surge Protection Equipment. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Completion, Adhering To The Highest Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Surge Arrestor, Surge Ear, 132 K V Substation, Power Transmissions Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited, Electrical Equipment Installation, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Erection Of Surge Arrestor And Surge Er At 132 Kv Substation Manglore
|
| Description |
Supply And Erection Of Surge Arrestor And Surge Er At 132 Kv Substation Manglore
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PTCUX_70983_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-55/SE(OandM)CR/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 29000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Manglore Roorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85231 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply and erection of surge arrestor and surge er at 132 kv substation roorkee
Supply and erection of surge arrestor and surge er at 132 kv substation roorkee
Read moreSupply and erection of 33 kv ct at 132 kv substation manglore.
Supply and erection of 33 kv ct at 132 kv substation manglore.
Read moreProcurement and erection of 33 kv circuit breaker at 132 kv substation manglore and 132 kv substation laksar
Procurement and erection of 33 kv circuit breaker at 132 kv substation manglore and 132 kv substation laksar
Read moreProcurement and erection of 33kv circuit breaker at 132 kv substation manglore and 132 kv substation laksar
Procurement and erection of 33kv circuit breaker at 132 kv substation manglore and 132 kv substation laksar
Read moreSupply erection and testing and commissioning of 80mva 132 33kv transformer and associated works at 132 kv substation manglore and 132 kv substation bazpur
Supply erection and testing and commissioning of 80mva 132 33kv transformer and associated works at 132 kv substation manglore and 132 kv substation bazpur
Read moreSupply of surge arrestor / lightning arrestor at 220 kv substation sidcul, haridwar
Supply of surge arrestor / lightning arrestor at 220 kv substation sidcul, haridwar
Read moreProcurement of 220 kv 132 kv and 33 kv lightning arrestor surge arrestor
Procurement of 220 kv 132 kv and 33 kv lightning arrestor surge arrestor for various grid sub-station in jusnl
Read moreSupply of surge arresters at 132 kv substation, simli
Supply of surge arresters at 132 kv substation, simli&#x0d (karanprayag)
Read moreWork of supply and erection of 132 kv ct/cvt junction box and surge counter at 132 kv substation laksar.
Work of supply and erection of 132 kv ct/cvt junction box and surge counter at 132 kv substation laksar.
Read moreof your Industry type