Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mortuary Room For P. B. Joshi General Hospital, Mira Bhayandar,Mortuary Room For Rural Hospital, Go
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXMI SURGICALS AND PHARMA
47108413
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Post Mortem Room Title : Post Mortem Room | 09-02-2024 19:33:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI SURGICALS AND PHARMA | Make : Mortuary Room Model : Mortuary Room Title : Mortuary Room | 10-02-2024 12:31:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRADDHA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Mortuary Room Model : Mortuary Room Title : Mortuary Room | 10-02-2024 12:11:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI SURGICALS AND PHARMA | Item Categories : Mortuary Room for P. B. Joshi General Hospital, Mira Bhayandar,Mortuary Room for Rural Hospital, Go | 47108413.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mortuary Room for P. B. Joshi General Hospital, Mira Bhayandar,Mortuary Room for Rural Hospital, Go | 51000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRADDHA DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Mortuary Room for P. B. Joshi General Hospital, Mira Bhayandar,Mortuary Room for Rural Hospital, Go | 51600000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mortuary Room | Mortuary Room | Mortuary Room | 1 | ₹ 21692471.000 |
| Mortuary Room | Mortuary Room for Rural Hospital | Mortuary Room | 1 | ₹ 10972471.000 |
| Mortuary Room | Mortuary Room for Rural Hospital | Mortuary Room | 1 | ₹ 10972471.000 |
| LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT | LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT | LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT | 1 | ₹ 3471000.000 |
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreRepairs to external painting of main building at bhimsen joshi general hospital, mira bhayandar, thane
Repairs to external painting of main building at bhimsen joshi general hospital, mira bhayandar, thane
Read moreReconditioning of cold room at bhel general hospital mortuary
Reconditioning of cold room at bhel general hospital mortuary
Read moreAppointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Appointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Read moreAppointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Appointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Read moreAppointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Appointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Read moreAppointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Appointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Read moreAppointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Appointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Read moreAppointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Appointment of hospital planning, designing and management consultant for mira bhayandar municipal corporation (mbmc)
Read moreRegarding library development/study room and furniture repair for the library and study room of mira bhayandar municipal corporation.
Regarding library development/study room and furniture repair for the library and study room of mira bhayandar municipal corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type