Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚶♂️ Procurement Opportunity: Mech.4 Bar Polycentric Knee Joints 🤝 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mech.4 Bar Linkage Polycentric Knee Joints With Sach Foot And Toes, Manufactured From Aluminium Sheet And Aluminium Strip Hard. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of This Procurement. Keywords: Mech.4 Bar Polycentric Knee Joint, Sach Foot, Aluminium Sheet, Aluminium Strip, Procurement, Health And Family Welfare, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mech.4 Bar Linkage Polycentric Knee Joint,Sach Foot With Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER
Contract Value
577330
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATT SURGICALS | - | 22-04-2024 11:36:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BORNLIFE PROSTHETIC & ORTHOTIC INC. | - | 21-04-2024 18:32:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CREDENCE PROSTHETIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 16:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KTWO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 17:49:45 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | P&O INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 17:15:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRO-ORTHO PERFECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-04-2024 12:17:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS | - | 20-04-2024 10:39:00 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 17-04-2024 14:13:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER(MII) | Item Categories : MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT,SACH Foot with Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard, | 577330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATT SURGICALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT,SACH Foot with Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard, | 748712.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BORNLIFE PROSTHETIC & ORTHOTIC INC. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT,SACH Foot with Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard, | 816200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P&O INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT,SACH Foot with Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard, | 842270.24 | L4 |
| 5 | PRO-ORTHO PERFECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT,SACH Foot with Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard, | 990718.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT,SACH Foot with Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard, | 1149210.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KTWO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT,SACH Foot with Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard, | 1204844.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CREDENCE PROSTHETIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT,SACH Foot with Toes,Aluminium Sheet,Aluminium Strip Hard, | 1289200.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MECH.4 BAR LINKAGE POLYCENTRIC KNEE JOINT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 97200.000 |
| SACH Foot with Toes | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 38250.000 |
| Aluminium Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11100.000 |
| Aluminium Strip Hard | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Aluminium Rivet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Aluminium Strip Hard | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| Cotton Stockinet | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Surform blade 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 63750.000 |
| Cling film | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| CO-PP SHEET 4mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 166300.000 |
| Cotton Stockinet | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Canvas Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| Adhesive PC65 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 54000.000 |