Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Iii Project In Salem District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Under Pmgsy Iii For The Year 2023 2024, Specifically For The Stretch From Km.1.700 Of Mrl35 Kunnur Adiyanur Road To The Pattimedu Forest Limit Via Kallur In The P.N.Palayam Block, Salem District. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 650,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Pmgsy Iii, Road Construction, Nrrda, Central Government, Salem District, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Salem District P.N.Palayam Block Mrl35 Kunnur Adiyanur Road Km.1.700 To Pattimedu Forest Limit (Via) Kallur At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 241.
|
| Description |

Salem District P.N.Palayam Block Mrl35 Kunnur Adiyanur Road Km.1.700 To Pattimedu Forest Limit (Via) Kallur At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 241. 
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134376_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN15241 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA, Salem |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210371 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl39-kallur to nagalur road (via) kunnur at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-235.
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl39-kallur to nagalur road (via) kunnur at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-235. 
Read moreSalem district - pethanaickenpalayam block - mrl03-pagudupattu- kariyakovil road to kerangadu via mudavankovil,kunnur adiyanur at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-233
Salem district - pethanaickenpalayam block - mrl03-pagudupattu- kariyakovil road to kerangadu via mudavankovil,kunnur adiyanur at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-233
Read moreSalem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl08-palaniyapuri via sundarapuram to thalavaipatti at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-239.
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl08-palaniyapuri via
 sundarapuram to thalavaipatti at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-239. 
Read moreSalem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl06- soolankurichi to pachadu road via thalakkarai - pmgsy - iii - 2024-2025 - batch - i tn15-257.
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl06- soolankurichi to pachadu road via thalakkarai - pmgsy - iii - 2024-2025 - batch - i tn15-257.
Read moreSalem district - p.n.palayam block - construction of culvert at km 4/2 in kallur-pattimedu road pk hills keelnadu panchayat at - nammaku namme thittam-2023-24 work no.01
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - construction of culvert at km 4/2 in kallur-pattimedu road pk hills keelnadu panchayat at - nammaku namme thittam-2023-24 work no.01
Read moreSalem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl42-vellimalai bt road maniyarkundam to poondikadu road (via) vv.sellankurichi, palayavalavu sellankurichi, vilapatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-238.
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl42-vellimalai bt road maniyarkundam to poondikadu road (via) vv.sellankurichi, palayavalavu sellankurichi, vilapatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-238.
Read moreof your Industry type