Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Polyesterimide Enamelled Double Glass Lapped Polyesterimide Varnish Bonded Round Cu 🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polyesterimide Enamelled Double Glass Lapped Polyesterimide Varnish Bonded Round Cu. Bid Submission Deadline: 22/07/2024, 12:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Polyesterimide Enamelled, Double Glass, Lapped, Polyesterimide Varnish Bonded, Round Cu, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tgew28100077 Polyesterimide Enamelled Double Glass Lapped Polyesterimide Varnish Bonded Round Cu.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COPRAL ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
476331.84
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COPRAL ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COPRAL Model : COPRAL Title : Polyster Enmld DGC Copper | 22-07-2024 11:15:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES | Make : MAHENDRA Model : TG60078 POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED DOUBLE GLASS Title : TG60078 POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED DOUBLE GLASS LAPPED | 20-07-2024 16:26:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COPRAL ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TGEW28100077 POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED DOUBLE GLASS LAPPED POLYESTERIMIDE VARNISH BONDED ROUND CU. | 454327.38 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : TGEW28100077 POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED DOUBLE GLASS LAPPED POLYESTERIMIDE VARNISH BONDED ROUND CU. | 619995.87 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polyster Enmld DGC Copper | COPRAL | COPRAL | 368 | ₹ 476331.840 |
Tgew28100077 polyesterimide enamelled double glass lapped polyesterimide varnish bonded round cu.
Read more
Tgew28100077 polyesterimide enamelled double glass lapped polyesterimid e varnish bonded round cu.
Read more
Double glass lapped polyesteramide varnish bonded
1)double glass lapped polyesteramide varnish bonded rectangular copper winding wire to aa28113 rev-03 and annexure a rev-00 (size 5 to 60 sq.mm)(bare). qty: 424000 kg 2)double glass lapped polyesteramide varnish bonded rectangular copper winding wire to aa28113 rev-03 and annexure a rev-00 (size 61 to 90 sq.mm)(bare). qty: 50000 kg
Read morePolyesterimide enamelled round copper conductor to aa28146 rev-01,polyster enamelled round copper w
Read more
of your Industry type