Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Bid Invitation: Overhauling Of Power Plant Equipment 🚧 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Overhauling Of Boiler Feed Pumps (Bf Ps), Coal Exhauster Pumps (Ce Ps), Electro Convex Water (Ecw) Pumps, Air Convex Water (Acw) Pumps, And Other Pumps, As Well As Static Auxiliaries For Unit 7, 2 X500 Mw At The Dtps Anpara. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 24,000 Interested Bidders Must Have Prior Experience In Overhauling Similar Equipment In Thermal Power Plants And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Overhauling, Power Plant Equipment, Boiler Feed Pumps, Coal Exhauster Pumps, Ecw Pumps, Acw Pumps, Static Auxiliaries, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, Thermal Power Plant, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Overhauling Of Bf Ps Ce Ps Ecw Pumps Acw Pumps Other Pumps And Static Auxiliaries Of Unit 7, 2 X500 Mw, Dtps, Anpara
Description
Overhauling Of Bf Ps, Ce Ps, Ecw Pumps, Acw Pumps, &Amp#X0d Other Pumps, And Static Auxiliaries Of Unit 7, 2 X500 Mw, Dtps Anpara
Organisation UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RVUNL_916650_1
Reference
Number
N-ANP/D/OMC2/TMD/6000004959_00
Tender Fee 590
EMD 24000
Tender Value -
Place Anpara Thermal Power Station Anpara Sonebhadra
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1584332

Start Date March 14, 2024 00:15
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.