Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 9035 Nos. Bird Guards Stools For Maintenance Of Ehv Transmission Line
|
| Description |
Supply Of 9035 Nos. Bird Guards Stools For Maintenance Of Ehv Transmission Line Under Ee Eht Maint. Division Itarsi As Per Enclosed Drawing.
|
| Organisation | MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPPTC_372762_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TS-214/752 dtd.27.9.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1475 |
| EMD | 41561 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhopal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=438388 |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreSupply of 9035 nos. bird guards stools for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division itarsi as per enclosed drawing.
Supply of 9035 nos. bird guards stools for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division itarsi as per enclosed drawing.
Read moreSupply of 6720 nos. bird guards stool for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division, seoni as per the scope of tender
Supply of 6720 nos. bird guards stool for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division, seoni as per the scope of tender
Read moreSupply of 7218 nos. bird guards stool for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division, seoni as per the scope of tender
Supply of 7218 nos. bird guards stool for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division, seoni as per the scope of tender
Read moreSupply of 6096 nos. bird guards stool for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division, jabalpur as per the scope of tender
Supply of 6096 nos. bird guards stool for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division, jabalpur as per the scope of tender
Read moreFor supply of 5000 nos. bird guard stools
For supply of 5000 nos. bird guard stools for maintenance of ehv transmission line under ee eht-maint. division gwalior.
Read moreFor supply of 8963 nos. bird guard stools
For supply of 8963 nos. bird guard stools for maintenance of ehv transmission line under se eht-maint. circle gwalior.
Read moreSupply of 8500 nos bird guards stools spike type to minimize frequent tripping in various 220 and 132 kv ehv transmission lines under ee eht maint division gwalior bina damoh
Supply of 8500 nos bird guards stools spike type to minimize frequent tripping in various 220 and 132 kv ehv transmission lines under ee eht maint division gwalior bina damoh
Read moreof your Industry type