Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Flow Water Meter 50 Mm.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3539982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING ASSOCIATESSUMMIT TRADING COMPANY
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-HUTAIB TRADING CO | - | 26-06-2023 14:29:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CERCA INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-06-2023 12:52:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2023 15:18:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LABTECH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 16:01:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.M.B. TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 13:50:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 27-06-2023 17:39:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUMMIT TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-06-2023 19:13:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VOLTRIO SOLUTIONS | - | 27-06-2023 13:44:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | 70800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMMIT TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | 75360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AL-HUTAIB TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | 75543.60 | L3 |
| 4 | S.M.B. TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | 78252.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LABTECH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | 139680.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | 304440.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VOLTRIO SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | 432000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| FULL FLOW WATER METER 50 MM. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 17700.000 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreSupply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreof your Industry type