Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jack,Jack,Jack,Jack,Pump,Cylinder,Pump,Jack,Pump,Jack,Hose,Hose,Gauge,Adapter,Coupler
Description
Organisation KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3670653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 17:30
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EQUIPMENTS & SPARES ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2031864

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunitha R
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Kiocl Limited
Organisation: Kiocl Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EQUIPMENTS & SPARES ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2023 12:37:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 VANKOS AND COMPANY - 03-08-2023 14:58:48 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EQUIPMENTS & SPARES ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jack,Jack,Jack,Jack,Pump,Cylinder,Pump,Jack,Pump,Jack,Hose,Hose,Gauge,Adapter,Coupler 2052380.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Jack NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 203266.000
Jack NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 72428.000
Jack NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 65420.000
Jack NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 630828.000
Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 292050.000
Cylinder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 367983.000
Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 52569.000
Jack NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 56074.000
Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30373.000
Jack NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 127223.000
Hose NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 23364.000
Hose NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 21030.000
Gauge NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 28038.000
Adapter NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 20328.000
Coupler NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 40890.000