Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components For Defence Use 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 9:00 Am Essential Items To Be Supplied Include Fuel Injection Pumps, Hyd Pump Repair Kits, Hub Oil Seals, Cylinder Head Gaskets, And Hyd Seal Kits. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Fuel Injection Pump, Hyd Pump Repair Kit, Hub Oil Seal, Cylinder Head Gasket, Hyd Seal Kit, Defence Procurement, Automotive Components, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Injection Pump,Hyd Pump Repair Kit,Hub Oil Seal,Cyl Head Gasket,Hyd Seal Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 14:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI JAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 12:23:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 16-07-2024 16:43:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 16-07-2024 16:53:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI JAWAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTION PUMP,HYD PUMP REPAIR KIT,HUB OIL SEAL,CYL HEAD GASKET,HYD SEAL KIT | 34800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTION PUMP,HYD PUMP REPAIR KIT,HUB OIL SEAL,CYL HEAD GASKET,HYD SEAL KIT | 35414.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTION PUMP,HYD PUMP REPAIR KIT,HUB OIL SEAL,CYL HEAD GASKET,HYD SEAL KIT | 41539.00 | L3 |