Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Rod, Plate, Dumbbell Stand,Hammerton Plates,Rubber Coated Hexagon Dumbbell,Fix Straight Barbe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3520142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 21-06-2023 13:58:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Brothers India | - | 06-06-2023 18:12:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 10:19:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-06-2023 09:42:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Rajni Agencies | - | 06-06-2023 18:07:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | REZNOR GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 17:06:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RIDHIKA TRADERS | - | 02-06-2023 14:21:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Ridhima Traders | - | 06-06-2023 18:02:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-06-2023 21:47:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUN MALLEABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 18:06:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHIKA TRADERS | Item Categories : Multi Rod, Plate, Dumbbell Stand,Hammerton Plates,Rubber Coated Hexagon Dumbbell,Fix Straight Barbe | 197231.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rajni Agencies | Item Categories : Multi Rod, Plate, Dumbbell Stand,Hammerton Plates,Rubber Coated Hexagon Dumbbell,Fix Straight Barbe | 205260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ridhima Traders | Item Categories : Multi Rod, Plate, Dumbbell Stand,Hammerton Plates,Rubber Coated Hexagon Dumbbell,Fix Straight Barbe | 207730.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Brothers India | Item Categories : Multi Rod, Plate, Dumbbell Stand,Hammerton Plates,Rubber Coated Hexagon Dumbbell,Fix Straight Barbe | 248990.00 | L4 |