Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bathing Soap Bar (V2),Antiseptic Liquid (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6094163
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2025 23:00
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 517 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IMAEC LIMITED

Contract Value

24000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suranga Santosh Chindarkar N
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : medimix Model : SANDAL SOAP 28-03-2025 17:59:09 N/A Evaluated
2 IMAEC LIMITED Make : IMAEC Model : ADIIM005LT00023 01-04-2025 14:43:42 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : DETTOL Model : Dettol Original Soap 125 gram 07-04-2025 13:11:20 N/A Evaluated
4 ONTIME OFFICE SOLUTIONS Make : Model : 29-03-2025 11:35:54 N/A Evaluated
5 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : DETTOL Model : Dettol Original Soap 125 gram 07-04-2025 08:22:50 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IMAEC Antiseptic Liquid , 1000 ml IMAEC ADIIM005LT00023 100 ₹ 24000.000