Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services Structure Fabrication 🏭 In Line With The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas's Objectives, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Invites Service Providers To Submit Proposals For Structure Fabrication. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Total Amount Quoted Should Include Gst. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Project's Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Structure Fabrication, Custom Bid, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Services, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including Gst To Be Quoted
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5012786
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 00:42
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S K CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

598260

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rahul Ranjan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANGEL CONSTRUCTION 14-06-2024 14:25:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
2 Bhudev Prasad Contractor 18-06-2024 11:41:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 JMD SERVICES 18-06-2024 11:21:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M/s DSK CONTRACTOR 09-06-2024 14:35:44 MSE MSE Qualified
5 M/S J K AND BROTHERS 11-06-2024 17:07:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/s Samar Enterprises 17-06-2024 14:35:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 M/S VIJAY SINGH 18-06-2024 10:52:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 RAVINDRA CONTRACTOR 18-06-2024 11:29:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 S K CONSTRUCTION 15-06-2024 20:49:13 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S K CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 598260.00 L1
2 M/S J K AND BROTHERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 613600.00 L2
3 RAVINDRA CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 645047.00 L3
4 Bhudev Prasad Contractor Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 651950.00 L4
5 M/S VIJAY SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 674960.00 L5
6 JMD SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 674960.00 L5
7 ANGEL CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 690300.00 L6
8 M/s DSK CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 828360.00 L7
9 M/s Samar Enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted 993265.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Structure Fabrication Total Amount Including GST to be quoted Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 598260.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise