Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostat Paper Legal,Photostat Paper A4,Register Ruled 400 Pages,Register Ruled 200 Pages,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3609345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 13:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTICS TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 11:03:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2023 13:39:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAYUR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 11:01:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYUR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper Legal,Photostat Paper A4,Register Ruled 400 Pages,Register Ruled 200 Pages,Register | 494071.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper Legal,Photostat Paper A4,Register Ruled 400 Pages,Register Ruled 200 Pages,Register | 509052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBESTICS TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper Legal,Photostat Paper A4,Register Ruled 400 Pages,Register Ruled 200 Pages,Register | 523621.00 | L3 |