Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fcma Soft Starter 400kw,Fcma Soft Starters 1600 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEM ENTERHUB
Contract Value
15000000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACCURATE Model : ACCU-6300 Title : SOFT STARTER PANEL | 30-01-2024 14:57:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : AII-5 Title : SOFT STARTER MODULE FOR 250KW | 29-01-2024 15:06:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEM ENTERHUB | Make : DEM ENTERHUB Model : DEM834-FCMA_ERMC-400KW_6.6KV_ILine1.5pu_ISO_MainVC Title : DEM FCMA ERMC SOFT STARTER 400KW 6.6KV ILine 1.5pu with Isolator and Main Vacuum Contactor. | 29-01-2024 12:12:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INNOVATIVE TECHNOMICS PVT LTD | Make : INNOVATIVE TECHNOMICS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LSC2-ISO-400-M-DC-GAS COMPRESSOR Title : FCMA Soft Starter 400kw | 30-01-2024 15:29:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRADHYOT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : FCMA Soft Starter 400kw Title : FCMA Soft Starter 400kw | 29-01-2024 21:09:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEM ENTERHUB(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FCMA Soft Starter 400kw,FCMA Soft starters 1600 KW | 15000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRADHYOT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FCMA Soft Starter 400kw,FCMA Soft starters 1600 KW | 17790000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEM FCMA ERMC SOFT STARTER 400KW 6.6KV ILine 1.5pu with Isolator and Main Vacuum Contactor. | DEM ENTERHUB | DEM834-FCMA_ERMC-400KW_6.6KV_ILine1.5pu_ISO_MainVC | 3 | ₹ 6000000.000 |
| DEM FCMA EERMC Soft Starter 1600KW 6.6KV Iline 1.5pu Isolator and Main Vacuum Contactor | DEM ENTERHUB | DEM834FCMA_ERMC_1600KW_6.6KV_ILine1.5pu_ISO_MainVC | 3 | ₹ 9000000.000 |